All inquiries can be directed to info@bochcenter.org

Administration

  • President and Chief Executive Officer
    Josiah A. Spaulding, Jr.
  • Senior Executive Assistant to the President, CEO & Chairman
    Anne Taylor
  • Director of Tours
    Scott Towers

Finance

  • Chief Financial Officer
    John Perkins
  • Controller
    Lisa Muise
  • Payroll & Benefits Administrator
    Letetia Jacks
  • Mgr/Budgeting & Financial Reporting
    Frank Moynihan
  • Senior Staff Accountant
    Anne K. Heffernan
  • Senior Staff Accountant
    Gail Burton-Small
  • Accounts Payable Accountant
    Kathy Warren

Education

  • Vice President & Senior Director of Education
    Corey Evans
  • Teen Programs Manager
    Javiera Lagunas

Development

  • Chief Advancement Officer, Development & Institutional Marketing
    Sue Pekock
  • Associate Director of Development
    Rebecca Margolis

Marketing

  • Director of Digital and Brand Marketing
    Matthew Pacific
  • Director of Event Marketing
    Jamia Gaffney
  • Marketing Manager
    Meraris Diaz

Theatre Services

  • Vice President & General Manager
    Michael Szczepkowski
  • Vice President and Managing Director of Booking and Event Marketing
    Brian Gale
  • Executive Assistant to the Vice President & General Manager
    Anastasia Zay
  • Director of Theater Operations & Security
    Eric Neill
  • Director of Sales & Corporate Development
    Joe Donlavey
  • Assistant Director of Sales
    Willow Jayne Anderson
  • Function Sales Manager
    Sean Gilbertson
  • Supervisor of Custodial & Housekeeping Services
    Denison StLuce
  • Facilities Staff
    Ed Chrostowski
  • Facilities Staff
    Donald Pound
  • Food and Beverage Manager - Wang & Shubert Theatres
    George Kierstead
  • Box Office General Treasurer
    John Worden

Wang Theatre

  • Master Carpenter
    Russell Jones
  • House Flyman
    Robert Jones, Jr.
  • Assistant Carpenter
    Robert Jones, Sr.
  • Master Electrician
    James Paulson
  • House Soundman
    Timothy Shea
  • Assistant Electrician
    Joshua Jones
  • Master Properties
    Michael Pottie
  • Assistant Properties
    Michael Colantuoni
  • Chief Usher
    Robin Jones

Shubert Theatre

  • Master Carpenter
    Michael Picot
  • House Flyman
    Bryan Salmon
  • Head Electrician
    Justin Brady
  • House Soundman
    Kevin Marshall
  • Master Properties
    Karen Jean O'Leary
  • Chief Usher
    Elizabeth Guptill